We are highly engaged in providing our patrons an effective range of Myristic Acid 99%. This acid is formulated under the guidance of vendor' diligent professionals by utilizing premium quality chemical compounds, thereby it is highly demand in all across the global markets. Our provided acid is good for the skin and is used in cosmetic and other medical preparations. Processed in the most hygienic environment under the supervision of our skilled professionals, the offered product is available in most suitable packaging options as per clients' requirements at reasonable prices.
Myristic Acid 99% Features:
- High effectiveness
- Non-toxic nature
- Long shelf life
Frequently Asked Questions:
1. What are the benefits of myristic acid on skin care?
Ans: It effectively cleanses dirt and impurities.
2. What is the application of myristic acid?
Ans: It has a wide range of uses in various industries and manufacturing processes. You can find it in foods and beverages, in which it is used as a flow agent and emulsifier. It is a surfactant in soaps, detergents and textiles, as well as an intermediate, internal or external lubricant in plastics.
3. Is myristic acid soluble in water?
Ans: It is very slightly soluble in water.